Pages

Showing posts with label stupidness. Show all posts
Showing posts with label stupidness. Show all posts

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

roll and vomit


each and every time i see this page, my heart beats in a very very rapid pace, my blood seems to stop flowing, i feel nauseous, and nearly faint. but what to do, i have to do this bet no matter what. once in a lifetime right? it wont be that bad....... HOPEFULLY. 

Friday, April 2, 2010

geli


okay. aku ingat kat myspace je ade orang geli macam ni. tapi kat facebook pon ade? damn punyelah menyampah aku dengan orang macam ni. siap anta kat message lagi. memang aku takkan approve lah. kat myspace dulu ade orang yang menggatal lagi teruk dari ni, nasib baik kat myspace dan facebook ade privacy. so orang tak boleh la nak tengok account kita kan.. eeeeee. GELI!!
btw, dah la "frenz". fyi, "z" takde dalam grammar and aku boleh trime kalu orang tulis fren or frnd. but frenz? aku sorang je kot?

Thursday, April 1, 2010

observe and learn

When i was studying Sociology in Education last semester, i keep on wondering why people like to, i mean, willing to live in a life of inequality. It is not fair when you see some people eat 6 times a day and some just eat once a day or never eats at all (except for some strange unthankful people who likes to not eat their meal, which they call it so-called diet). It is not because of diet or anything but the thing is, they cant afford to have more than a meal in a day. It is not fair to see some people wear Prada and some wear just a bunch of collected cloth that they found in the trash. It is not fair that some live in a palace or mansion and some just live without a home. Why does this inequality even exist? Like what i’ve learned about India on their social stratification, they have this class system in which they cant “touch” other classes except for their own. Come to think of it, if you are a responsible person, and really want your country to be more successful and modernized, you should just forget about the class system thingy and help among yourselves so that all of the citizens in the country will have a better life all together.

But actually, without inequality, it is not a life. Imagine if all human beings have the same, equal occupation, same, equal standards of life, and same everything, there will be no competition and life is no fun anymore. If everyone work as an engineer, then who is going to be a doctor? A teacher? A lawyer? an entertainer? If our standards of life are equal, then all the prices of everything in this world will be equal too and plus, there will be no variety in life. Same houses, same culture in every country, same food every day, boy, life is plain though.
So, yes, i agree that inequality in society shouldn’t exist but, it just exist without anyone demands for it, am i right?

okay, its just some crazy thoughts, no offence. and anyway, there mightbe some wrongs here and there but, nvm, i dont really like sociology. LOL

Friday, March 19, 2010

apology


hey mate,


sorry for yelling at you the other day. i was troubled and yes, i shouldn't let it out to you. i walked away because i didn't want to make anything even worse.
a big apology i beg you, really :(


oh and to the others, i didn't mean it when i said that. 
a BIG SORRY too..
please forgive me

Monday, January 25, 2010

1,2,3

its been a long time since i haven't update my blog. 
yeah. lots of things to do rather than typing unspoken words to this place. 
been very busy with mid terms, and friends and life and love.
but there are some things that i want to say to those who i think need to buy a very very big mirror.

stop backstabbing your friend. you know how it hurt when someone back stabbing you. 
and by wearing your mask, doesn't mean that i cant see your real face that you're hiding from her. i could see it with my bare naked eyes.

and stop hurting my friends. leaving them is hurt enough, but cheating and lying? its too much. screw you! dont you have any idea on what you say about her might affect her the rest of her life? dont you think what you did to him is too much? and dont you think you're too obsessed with your new life and that you've forgot who's been by your side all the time?

and yeah, the sudden change of you has made me think of something. you've not moved on. i know. i'm a girl too. 

and to those who keep on fighting about such a fucking silly things, just snap out of it. its ridiculous. you might think that you did the right thing but, come to think of it, who's there when you need someone? and you just want to end your relationship just like that? nonsense.

and you hate me coz i spilled the whole truth? what? you're scared? well, i'm not. go and tell others your lies. they would believe you, but i wont. and someday, you'll know how far you've been. 

i know im no perfect, but at least i'm trying. 

Thursday, January 14, 2010

robots?

yes, human beings are getting smarter and smarter. but creating sex robots? this doesn't make sense. AT ALL. 


look at her! she doesn't even look real. how can you possibly, you-know-what-i-mean. its DISGUSTING!!!
and for those who are interested in buying these robots, please, just don't. there are sooooo many girls out there that are HUMANKIND whom you can have s*x with.
be a man, okay? i mean, a REAL man.



and ajik, if you dare to buy one, memang nak kene lempang lah!

Friday, January 8, 2010

explain

again, i feel annoyed with the questions, what what and what do you learn from philosophy?
urghh. okay here's the thing. in my opinion, i dont learn anything from it. yes. because i dont apply any of those stuff that are written in the book instead, i try to understand it and say "oh, really?"
its just a matter of gaining knowledge without finding the way to apply it.
basically, from the book, that i've read reluctantly, its all about idealism and realism and how it relates to education and teaching. *read it so you'll know how gila i am when reading this*
these things are totally different. idealism is subjective and it is intangible. idealists believed that ideas are the pure truth because ideas do not change, but materials are changing. and thennnn, the fucking part is, we can get to know these people like Plato, Socrates, Augustine and duhh, memang aku tanak kenal korang lah but i am forced to get to know them. i hate to learn about the dead.
and realism is the opposite of it. it is objective and measurable and tangible. and frankly, this is all iknow because i haven't study a thing for this! F**k! and more people to be noticed such as Aquinas, Aristotle, Bacon and who ever they are.

so get the idea ? philosophy is as easy as cendol. trust me.
exam will be on wednesday and thre'll be 2 essays. ^&^&(*)*(&%$%

Friday, December 11, 2009

meowww

disebabkan permintaan ramai,*padahal tak lah ramai sangat* aku pon tulis lah benda yang aku paling tak suke, eh, bukan benda, binatang.

KUCING.

kau tengok tu. pemakai topeng binatang paling berjaya dalam dunia. korang tak tahu ke yang korang ni tertipu sebenarnya? kucing hipokrit ni? ramai yang tak tahu rahsia sebenar mereka. secara diam, mereka banyak simpan rahsia mereka dalam fail negara kucing. mereka adalah penyimpan rahsia paling bagus dalam dunia sebab orang amerika pon tak tahu, tiada saintis pon yang tahu.
sebelum aku reveal secret diorg ni, biar aku bagitau dulu kenapa aku tak suka kucing;

diorg ni bajet comel. serious. diorg sebenarnya tak comel. sebab aku penah nampak diorg tak comel. eh, ape pulak. diorg memang sentiasa tak comel. sebab ape tau, sebab bile dye nampak manusia je, terus dye cam berlagak comel, nak buat mate comel lah, gesekgesek kat kaki lah, konon nanti manusia akan cakap "alalalala, comel nye dye ni" pastu dalam hati dye bangga gila babi. tu yang ekor manjang je kembang tu. sebab org dok pujipuji dye. dalam dunia kucing, takde kucing yang puji kucing, sebab mereka tak comel pada asalnya. huh

diorang ni suke buat seks tengahtengah jalan. tau lah kau binatang, takde orang kesah. tapi anjing pon tau kot nak buat kat tempat yang tersorok sikit. kau sebolehboleh nak tunjuk kat orang kau punya skills. tapi yang dapat nama, anjing jugak *doggy style* dye tak bongkak pon. huh. ingt bile orang tengok kau tu orang nak rakam pastu post kat pornsites lah? tak layak tak layak

diorang ni suke mintak makanan orang. cube lah mintak makanan anjing ke, lipas ke, burung ke, ni makanan orang gak kau mintak. hello, kitorang kerje tau untuk dapatkan duit nak beli makanan. kau ape tau, mintak je tau. anjing pon tahu tau carik makanan sendiri. kau je bajet manja. eeee. tak suke aku. kau mane bole makan ayam sedapsedap tu, ikan sedapsedap tu, kepci ke. eh, aku ade member yang bagi kucing dye KFC douh. macam gila tak fair. aku ni kau tak bagi, tapi kucing tu kau bagi. ini dah dikira sebagai diskriminasi terhadap manusia ni.

diorg ni bila orang amik gambar, asalkan nampak je camera ,mula lah nak posing comel. konon orang akan amik gambar kau bnykbnyk lah? eeee. kau ni berjaya menipu ramai orang, tapi bukan aku ok. aku tak mudah tertipu oleh kucing.

diorg ni suke menggatal kat bf aku! mane bole. nak jilatjilat bf aku. eh, aku pon tak jilat dye tau. kau lak nak mengadangada nak tido dengan dye pulak. miang nye kau! sebok lah kat bf orang. carik lah bf kucing. yuckssss

so, the real truth is, sebenarnya, kucing yang anda sayangi itu, berupa sebegini.

..............................





ini ke yang korang sayang sangat tu? huh.
aku tak panggil mereka kucing, tapi ada nama sendiri.
babi.


p/s: maaf ya kepada semua pecinta kucing. LOL

Friday, November 20, 2009

books

reti guna dictionary kan? or nak aku ajar?
kalau tak reti guna dictionary, mintak tolong cikgu kau ajar camne nak guna. malu bertanya sesat jalan tau.
setahu aku lah kan, sebab aku kadang-kadang bukak jugak dictionary, or lebih dikenali sebagai kamus, and tau lah guna dictionary sebab dulu kat skolah dulu cikgu aku da ajar camne nak guna dictionary tu. so, ape yang aku bace lah kat dictionary tu kan, stalk tu bermaksud mengikut, dalam bahasa inggerisnya pula *selain stem* bermaksud follow or approach steathily and quietly
eh, ke aku salah? ade dictionary lain cakap stalk tu maksudnye rampas eh? oh. dictionary baru kot. aku tak beli lagi. nnt lah aku beli ye.

p/s: come on lah. aku baru 2nd sem kot blaja. belum jadi cikgu lagi and plus, belum 21 lagi. buat ape nak mature cepat2? mature cepat, tua pon cepat. tol?

Thursday, November 19, 2009

satisfaction

i smiled when i looked at the paper.
i smiled when i looked at the score that i've got with my very own effort.
but you didn't smile.
you didn't.
you put tears on my face.
i thought you were going to say the 'C' word, or at least
say that you're A BIT proud of me.
but you never were.
eventhough i think i improved a lot from the very past years
but you didnt think so.
why? why did you yelled?
i was speechless when you said those to me.
i was. and i still am now.
and why did you ever get so fuck up with the numbers?
obviously, i didn't get 1 or 2. but i got 3.
and plus, it was my first year, first semester, and i had a very difficult days during my exam.
you never know.
i know i was careless. but i was. i am not now.
i promise i'll be more aware.
and i'll promise i'll give you more. not just 3 but 4 and if there's 5, i'll give you 5.
i dont care if you dont believe me or whatever. but im gonna prove it and lets see what you'll say next.

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

piggy fight

biar aku nk masak lomak cili api jap yo.


Babi. Nak stalk bf org lak an. Come on lah wey. Kautakde bf sendiri ke nak stalk. Ke bf kau da mls nk layan kau? Sian kau kan. Ade bf tp dye mls lyn kau. Tu sebab kau g carik bf org pastu nk stalking2 kan. Aku tak kesah la kan kau nk stalk bf sape2 pon tp tayah ar nk kecoh bgtau org yg kau still syg org tu kan. Mmg bangang la kau ni. Da terang2 kau dok taip ari2 kat blog kau tu pasal bf kau je manjang. Smpai goli bai bulu roma den ni ha. Da togak bona da. Stim abeh lah. Takpek nak togak lg da bulu roma den ni ha. Goli bona. Pastu kau dok ckp kat org yg kau syg laa bagai kat orang lame. Weyyy. *snapping fingers* kecewa douh bf kau kalu dye tau. Ke bf kau da tak syg kau? Tu yg kau nk crik spepat tu eh? Sial je. Forget about him lah. Tu bf kau tu, elok je utk kau. Mmg sesuai lah. Aku pon tanak laki cm dye. Kau je yg nak. Cengeng nk mampos. Pakai same pon nk kecoh. Ape org ckp pasal korg pon nk kecoh, and the most important thing is, gado sbb rindu kat mak pon nak kecoh. *yucks*. Whatever. Obviously lah kan, org yg kau dok syg2 ni totally different dari bf kau skang. and mine is wayyy more better than yours. plus, kau tak paham lagi ke yg dye benci gila babi kat kau. ke kau nak aku translate kan? he hates you. he's fucking hate you. get it?good girl *pok pok*. sian douh kau. period pon nk kecoh2 kat blog. bukan aku nk salahkan kau nk tules ape pon kat blog kau kan, tp bukan ke sepatutnyelah kan, mengikut agama,*even aku yg tak kuat agama ni pon tau* benda tu supposedly kene keep it secret. tayah nk heboh2 de. tak elok. nnt org yg jahat senang nk kenekan kite. tol? and plus, kau tak malu ke weyy? senang je kalu kau ckp kau punye$*^%$ berdarah. tayah nk cover2. takpe
wey. kau tayah sebok nak jage tepi kain org. awek dye tauu lah camne nak jage dye. kau tayah risau. sume ditanggung beres. kau tu, sile jage bf kau. jgnlah smpai dye lari kat org lain pulakkan. kang aku mls ar nk dgr cite pasal kau bunuh diri sebab bf kau curang ke ape an.

p/s: STAY AWAY. *annoyed*

Thursday, November 12, 2009

sometimes i just wish i could fly up in the sky, where i could see everything below me
and no one can see me
sometimes i wish i could stop being me,spoiling things that shouldn't be spoilt
sometimes how i wish i could have a time for myself to figure out what in the world is happening to myself
sometimes i wish i could stop the wars and make everything just as peacefull as everyone wanted to be
sometimes i wish i could make everyone likes me, but they couldn't because of variation.
sometimes, i just wish things would always get just okay, but somehow it will turn out to be a windy day.
and
somehow, i couldn't say what i wanted to say
i couldn't dream what i wanted to dream
i couldn't get what i desire
and i couldn't stop being me

forgiveness will slow things down

Monday, November 9, 2009

dead men's chest

we cant just run away from everything.we cant just hide ourselves from facing the things that we dont want to face.people say that eventhough it is very difficult to handle, but the guts will help you to get through it all. but i still dont have the guts and the courageness to face them all. it shivers me all the time and blocked the smile on my face. its so heavy to be carried, so big to be swallowed and so hard to be explained in words.and what do you know, time makes us feel more miserable and haunted by them. they surround us even when we dont wanna be surrounded by anything, and haunt us each and every second of our lives. i just have to figure out this puzzle and really hoping that everything will be safely solved.

Monday, November 2, 2009

slow burn

i am the kinda girl who wants to get everything that i really want. and yes, i work for it, with passion. but why did you stop me? or should i say, why are you stopping me? why do you have to stop me from coloring my life? there are so many colors in the world, so, sometimes, i'd like them all. i'd like to paint my life with all the colors. but you want my life to be all white and blue. black and red ARE sometimes nice, and GREEN too. i know you have some red and black colors too, right? so why dont you just let me try? experience is the best teacher. without any experiences in my life, how could i taste what's sweet and what's bitter? its not fair for only you to have the experience. i am 18. and i have the curiosity but STILL, i know what's right and what's not. i can differentiate them PERFECTLY. but how can i grow up in living like this? ITS NOT EVEN FAIR AT ALL.


nways,thank you Haziq for cheering up my life :)

Thursday, October 29, 2009

nothing but bizarre

zaman sekolah dulu slalu tulis pasal "pengaruh media massa". slalunye aku tak percaya benda2 yg aku slalu tulis dalam karangan mase kecik2 kat skola dulu*ceh, da besa ke aku ni*. well, you know, grown ups have lots in mind rather than to think about this stupid pointless view. but OMG, since i get so addicted to these drama series, Gossip Girl and Beverly Hills 90210, it begin to lives in my life! for real!
there was this one day, i had a dream that i went to Blair's(Gossip Girl) house and i talked to her, like im in the scene. and when i woke up, i didnt feel like i was dreaming, its like, i was, really am, in the scene. and this crazy thoughts that suddenly came to my head, i opened my phone and searched for blair's name, but it wasnt there. and till then i realized that i was dreaming. gosh. gila kan?
and this is even weirder. there was this scene in 90210, where there was this girl who's pregnant ans was about to have a baby. i watched it until 4.am. so then the next morning, i had a stomachache and went to the toilet. and you know what i said to myself? "omg im about to have a baby! im not ready! where's navid?" *navid is the girl's bf. hahaa. then i realize that, i wasnt pregnant. for sure, positively sure. it was the girl, not me. betul2 menjiwai watak kan?
i just dont know what will happend next as i get soooo obsessed with these series. haha


p/s: i guess i am a green-eyed monster right? haha. stop being so jelouslah ji. :)

Monday, October 26, 2009

smiles and laughters

24th october 2009
hari yang sangat memenatkan, pulang dari shah alam pada tengahari dan petang nya pergi ke city park untuk bagi ikan makan dan bermain layang-layang. pada malam tersebut, kami berniat untuk lepak2 minum. setelah menjemput sume orang;jiher,ayu,diya,ajik,rafi, we were told by rafi that there was, i mean is a restaurant in seremban2 that served a very delicious nasi lemak. so off we went to seremban2. carik punya carik, kedai tu dah takde. shit. so nak pegi mana kan. da jauh2 gerak takkan nk balik je. then we found a very odd mamak stall. so benti la lepak minum kat situ. setelah mengorder air dan minam minam dan borak borak, aku terasa nak makan telur rebus. so pandang je kiri nampak la sorang mamak ni lalu. aku pon panggil lah dye. "ane, telur rebus satu set." dye pon senyum2 dan angguk. pastu dye nk menuju ke kedai utk bagi order, pastu diya lak panggil balik " sir!sir!" ane tu pon patah balik kat tempat ktorang. "satu set tu ade 2 biji telur kan?" diya tanya. ane tu pon angguk sambil senyum2. sedang dye pergi menuju ke kedainya utk memberi order, mamat2 sebelah meja ni pulak gelak2 smbil jerit "mamak! mamak!" i was blurred. then aku pandang ajik, dye gelak2. aku ingt dye gelak sebab diya panggil ane tu sir. aku pon gelak lah kan. skali an, aku nmpak ane tu menuju ke meja sebelah yg ade mamat2 bising tu. aku ingt dye nk amik order, rupenye dye duduk. hahaha. rupenye ane tu bukan keje kat kedai tu weh! dye pelanggan douh. sebelum tu dye pegi kat moto dye yg berada tidak jauh dari meja ktorang. tapi aku tak pasan, skali dye lalu, aku plak panggil. takkan dye nk buat bodo an. secara relanya, dye pon amikkan order utk ktorang. ajik ckp dye nmpak ane tu bagi order ktorang kat mapley kedai tu. segan weh! fi ngn ajik tak abeh2 gelakkan aku. bile telur tu da smpai aku segan lak nk makan. diya buat muka selamba je. aku da tgelak gila2 weh. malu douh. da ar dye dok sebelah aku je an. pastu dak ni gelak2 lagi. hahaha. mane tak segan. abes makan je trus chow. ayu suh mintak maaf kat ane tu, tp aku da segan gile aku terus ajak diorg blah je! haha

Friday, October 23, 2009

abcendol

so the fairy tales of the happily ever after where some are dead, and others get married, and died, and get married, and got kids blah blah shit is not really the talk of the week right?
keep on hiding. its making things sooo right :)

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

wikianswers

everyone keeps on asking me, what am I doing, or what i'll be doing, or what i've done in this fucking long final breaks. 6 weeks baby! wayy too long for me. and gosh, i hate to sayy it repeatedly so lets just put it in words shall we? :)

-cut my nails 2 times a week
-cleaning up the house
-messing up my room, clean it up, messing it up again, and cleaning it up back
-write 1000 times of the same word which i found in a dictionary to make me remember the word and burn it
-guitar guitar guitar
-downloading, deleting, downloading
-read the book entitled Cat's Cradle by Lizbie Brown again and again
-go downstairs, look around, go back upstairs, sit down, and go back downstairs and lay down
-eat some grapes, foods and drink some water.
-facebooking,myspacing,blogging,youtubing
-change the channel over and over when there's nothing to be watched
-throw out my wastes like 4 times a day?
-sleep, sleep, sleep
sharpen up the pencils in my room
-texting some friends, which i dont do that too often
-watching some stupid movies over and over again
-listen to 654 songs in my phones.

there you are. lists of the things that i am doing, or done or will be doing during this hols.
* orang tak de duit mmg dok rumah je, besides, mmber ramai tak cuti kan?*

Thursday, October 15, 2009

invisible

that's what friends are for, right?
no. its not. i'm upset. thank you. :(
current song;
- low, by Kelly Clarkson
- frustrated, by The Knack
question: have you ever been low? have you ever had a friend that let you down?

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

one three four three

once its said, it can never be taken back.
and once its broken, it can never be perfect again.
APOLOGIZE FOR THE WRONG DOINGS I'VE MADE.
current song;
-the first cut is the deepest, by sheryl Crow
-mary jane, by janis joplin